Our Chapter leaders are here to serve the members. If you have any suggestions to improve our services, would like to participate on a Committee or have an idea for educational programs or social events please feel free to contact any of the Chapter Officers, Board Members or Committee Chairpersons. Your input matters….we look forward to hearing from you.
Shawna Talles
President
Trish Wagner
President-Elect
Bill Robinson
Vice President
Kristen Gilfeather
Secretary
Carla Neiman
Treasurer
Tesa Topley
Immediate Past President
Tiffany Bradeen
Director
Bryan Chalmers
Director
Elizabeth Saylor
Director
Marci Mollman
Director
Akvilina Rieger
Director
Jenn Whipple
Director
Amber Farnworth
Director
Duane Preshinger
MHA Liason
2023-2024 Chairs/Co-Chairs/Members
Committees | Co-Chairs | Members |
Education (Conference Planning) | Bill Robinson Marci Mollman Trish Wagner | Akvilina Rieger, Amber Farnworth, Cally Christensen, Carla Neiman, Fred Binczewski, Jen Whipple, Mark Nash, Shar Sheaffer, Shawna Talles, Stacy Hale, Tiffany Bradeen, Tesa Topley, Angela Bryn, Elizabeth Saylor |
Business Partner (Sponsorship) | Tesa Topley Carla Neiman | Shawna Talles |
Provider/Member Engagement & Mentoring | Bryan Chalmers Akvilina Rieger | Shawna Talles, Marci Mollman, Trish Wagner, Carla Neiman, Tiffany Bradeen, Amber Farnworth, Tesa Topley |
Financial Review | Carla Neiman Trish Wagner | Laurie Pierce |
Nominating | Jennifer Whipple Kelly Akkerman | Laurie Pierce Angela Bryn Clarissa Carlson |
Bylaws | Carla Neiman | |
Communications & Technology | Tiffany Bradeen Akvilina Rieger | Amber Farnworth, Shawna Talles |
Certification | Shawna Talles | Angela Bryn |
Networking/Social Awareness | Jennifer Whipple Kristen Gilfeather | Mark Nash, Marci Mollman, Brett Foster, Carla Neiman, Tiffany Bradeen, Shawna Talles, Marya Marvin, Fred Binczewski, Joel Onsager, Tesa Topley, Stephanie Wayman, Laurie Pierce |
Founders/Link | Kristen Gilfeather | Scott Nelson |
Past President | Year |
Kelly Akkerman | 2021-2022 |
Marya Marvin | 2020-2021 |
Marci Mollman | 2019-2020 |
Carla Neiman | 2018-2019 |
Marci Mollman | 2016-2018 |
Dawna Foote | 2015-2016 |
Mark Nash | 2014-2015 |
Shar Sheaffer | 2013-2014 |
Scott Thorn | 2012-2013 |
Don Miller | 2011-2012 |
Donja Erdman | 2010-2011 |
Steve Scharmann | 2009-2010 |
Tina Montgomery | 2008-2009 |
J.J. Carmody | 2007-2008 |
Deb Green | 2006-2007 |
Kathy Schmock | 2005-2006 |
Judy Lunceford | 2004-2005 |
Steve Ballock | 2003-2004 |
Bob Olsen | 2002-2003 |
Mark A. Cross | 2001-2002 |
Paul E Pederson | 2000-2001 |
Mark Petesch | 1999-2000 |
David Richhart | 1998-1999 |
Joel Lankford | 1997-1998 |
Jane Maule | 1996-1997 |
David Richhart | 1995-1996 |
Charles Schindele | 1994-1995 |
Gordon Davidson | 1993-1994 |
Jim Alderson | 1992-1993 |
Sherry Abel | 1991-1992 |
Gordon Davidson | 1990-1991 |
Barry Kenfield | 1989-1990 |
Lee Roath | 1988-1989 |
Wayne Dunn | 1987-1988 |
Lee Roath | 1988-1989 |
Wayne Dunn | 1987-1988 |
James Paquette | 1986-1987 |
Mike Wagner | 1985-1986 |
Loren Jacobson | 1984-1985 |
Rick Poese | 1983-1984 |
Gary Beaudean | 1982-1983 |
Tom Habets | 1981-1982 |
Daryll Evans | 1980-1981 |
Jim Shelton | 1979-1980 |
Tim Timmons | 1978-1979 |
Dennis Chandler | 1977-1978 |
James R. Adams | 1976-1977 |
Terry Screnar | 1975-1976 |
Dan Lesh | 1973-1974 |
Ronald Fisher | 1972-1973 |
Ralph Aylstock | 1971-1972 |
Dan Homza | 1970-1971 |
Sr. Willeen Wiegel | 1969-1970 |
Dennis Mracheck | 1968-1969 |
Robert Shanno | 1967-1968 |
James R. Adams | 1965-1966 |
Ronald Purdum | 1961-1962 |
George F. Pendergraft | 1959-1960 |
William Leary | 1958 |
Sr. Frances Eileen | 1957 |
* Graham L Davis Award Year ** John L. Steigle Silver Award Year *** Charles F. Mehler Gold Award Year |