Our Chapter leaders are here to serve the members. If you have any suggestions to improve our services, would like to participate on a Committee, or have an idea for educational programs or social events please feel free to contact any of the Chapter Officers, Board Members or Committee Chairpersons. Your input matters….we look forward to hearing from you.
OFFICERS
Tony Andrade
President
Email
Amanda de los Reyes
President-Elect
Enterprise Committee
Email
Evan Martin
Secretary
Demarse Coordinator
Email
Michelle Cooper
Treasurer
Technology and Communications Committee
Email
Meredith Peterson
Immediate Past President
Social Media Committee
Email
Tammie Coon
Past Past President
Membership Committee
Email
BOARD MEMBERS
Luke Zarecor
Board Member
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee
Email
Jennifer Doll
Board Member
Problem Solving Committee
Email
Tammy Bickle
Board Member
Sponsorship Committee
Email
Kiet Lam
Board Member
Reimbursement Program Committee
Email
Wendy Reynolds
Board Member
Programs Committee
Email
Michelle Roberts
Board Member
Facilities Committee
Email
Carl Christensen
Board Member
Networking Committee
Email
CHAIRS / CO-CHAIRS
Eric Soto
Chair – Programs
Email
Jenn Ellsworth
Chair – Membership
Email
Aundria Mazoros
Chair – Facilities
Email
Susan McCutcheon
Chair – Technology/ Communications
Email
Jennifer Rich
Chair – Certifications
Email
Athena Branshaw
Chair – Sponsorship
Email
Carla Eagles
Chair – Problem Solving
Email
Cecelia Russell
Chair – Reimbursement
Email
Jeremy Cobos-Garrett
Chair – Networking
Email
Sunshine O’Bannon
Chair – Enterprise Membership
Email
John Esa
Chair – Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Email
Kelly Smith
Chair – Social Media
Email
Debbie Garrett
Co-Chair – Sponsorship
Email
Jamie Harrell
Co-Chair- Programs
Email
Erin Coffey
Co-Chair – Membership
Email
Iwona Pulwaska
Co-Chair – Facilities
Email
Martha Ngo
Co-Chair – Technology/ Communications
Email
John Zimmerling
Co-Chair – Certifications
Email
Jason Friend
Co-Chair – Problem Solving
Email
Dale Andrew
Co-Chair – Reimbursement
Email
Ryanne Laurence
Co-Chair – Networking
Email
Provider Chair – Region XI
Jeff Johnson
Region XI Executive 2
Email
VOLUNTEERS
COMMITTEE | NAME | |
Volunteer – Programs | Wendy Apland | |
Volunteer – Membership | Juliana Lucas | |
Volunteer – Technology/Communications | Stephanie Wilchester | |
Volunteer – Networking | Marty Benum | |
Volunteer – Networking | Nichole Wachtman | |
Volunteer- Problem Solving | Ben Copeland | |
Volunteer- Enterprise Membership | Val Betcher | |
Volunteer- Certification | Robert Starley | |
Volunteer- Certification | Ian King | |
Volunteer- Facilities | Desember Terry | |
Volunteer – Diversity, Equity and Inclusion | Ben Shaw |